• May 2013 Elections: Gensan List of Candidates


    May 2013 Elections: List of Candidates for General Santos City

    MAYOR - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)

    1. ANTONINO-CUSTODIO, DARL (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    2. RIVERA, RONNEL (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)

    VICE-MAYOR - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)

    1. BAÑAS, SHIRLYN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    2. LEYSON, BOYET (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

    COUNCILOR - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)

    1. ABING, BROD (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    2. ALCOSER, MELCHOR
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. ATENDIDO, RICHARD (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    4. AVILA, JUN (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    5. BAGONOC, BETH (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    6. CATAPANG, GEORGE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    7. CLOMA, ART (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    8. DANTE, LEONARDO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. DE CLARO, BOY (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    10. DE GUZMAN, BENITO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    11. DINOPOL, VIVENCIO (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    12. FORONES, REY (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    13. GACAL, JENG (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    14. GARCIA, BICBIC (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    15. LADRERA, LOVE K101 (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    16. LAGARE, DOM-DOM (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    17. LEYSON, ED (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    18. LLIDO, ATE VIRGIE (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    19. LLIDO, SHANDEE (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    20. MARIGON, MARIO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    21. MARTINEZ, FRANCIS (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    22. MELLIZA, MONCHING (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    23. NATIVIDAD, NEPNEP (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    24. NUÑEZ, LITA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    25. OCO, JAN JAN (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    26. SANTOS, MEG (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)
    27. SOMBRIO, SANNIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    28. TAN, LIKLIK (PCM)
      (PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    29. TITO, JANENA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE / PEOPLES CHAMP MOVEMENT)
    30. VICENTE, VICDANTE (AIM)
      (ACHIEVEMENT WITH INTEGRITY MOVEMENT)

     

    Find South Cotabato on Google+

    Followers

    Follow South Cotabato on Twitter