Latest News

May 2013 Election: South Cotabato List of Candidates

SouthCotabatoNews.COM visited the official website of the Commission on Elections (COMELEC) and obtained the list of official candidates for different positions in the Province of South Cotabato in the coming May 2013 Election.

There are 33 names that appeared in the certified list of candidates for South Cotabato provincial positions for this coming May 2013 elections according to the COMELEC official website. 

There are three (3) official candidates for the position of Governor, two (2) for the vice-gubernatorial post, twenty-four (24) official candidates for the position of Sangguniang Panlalawigan Member and six (6) official Congressional candidates. Find out their names below. 


COMELEC Official List of Candidates in South Cotabato for the May 2013 Elections:

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. AVANCE-FUENTES, DAISY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  2. MIGUEL, FERNANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. PINGOY, DODO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. CATEDRAL, ERNING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  2. DIEL, INDAY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

    FIRST DISTRICT

    1. AKMAD, FAIZAL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. BAITUS, JOBEE (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. BARRIENTOS, GERRY (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. MARIANO-TRABADO, GLY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    5. PESCADERO, LOLOY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    6. TAMAYO, ROMEO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    7. TUBO, ETI (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

    SECOND DISTRICT

    1. AGUIRRE, JOSE HENRY (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    2. ARAQUIL, PHINNEY (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. CATORCE, ESTER (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. DAR, DARDANILO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    5. DE JESUS, VIC (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    6. DEMA-ALA, TING (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    7. GARROVILLO, NOEL (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    8. LADOT, SAM (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    9. LEDDA, JOE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    10. LUNTAO, ERVIN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    11. MONDAY, SAGIN (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    12. OLIVARES, ROMAR (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    13. SIASON, EDUARDO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    14. SOLIVIO, MULONG (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    15. SUBERE-ALBIOS, GRACE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    16. UGAL, EDMUND (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    17. VILLANUEVA, CARDING
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

    FIRST DISTRICT

    1. ACHARON, PEDRO JR. (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    2. PACQUIAO, RUEL (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

    SECOND DISTRICT

    1. BICLAR, EFREN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. HERNANDEZ, DINAND (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
    3. TOLOSA, DOC ELMO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. VARONA, NETZ
      (INDEPENDENT)

I Love South Cotabato Copyright © 2010

Powered by Blogger.