May 2013 Elections: Lake Sebu List of Candidates

Below is the list of candidates for the May 2013 elections in the Municipality of Lake Sebu, the summer capital of the South, eco-cultural tourism center of South Cotabato and home to more than 75,000 South Cotabateños.

MAYOR - LAKE SEBU

  1. DUMAUP, ERIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. FUNGAN, TONY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  3. SALIF, BASILIO SR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. TANG, LEO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR - LAKE SEBU

  1. GANDAM, FLORO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GAYOSA, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. TABIDAD, LAURENCE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR - LAKE SEBU

  1. ABID, LORENCE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ARROZ, RINIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. BAAY, JIMMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  4. BATOY, RUDY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  5. BENTO, JESS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CAFON, RUBEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DALA, MERCADO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  8. DIAZ, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DOY, BERNARD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. DULAY, ADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ESTARES, TOTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ESTEVA, RONNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. FITAN, ANDRO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  14. FLANG, ERNESTO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. JOMOCAN, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. KALA, MARIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. KAONG, RODRIGO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. LEONG, TAYDING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. LOCO, SAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. MANODAL, TARY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. OFONG, STEPHEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. PAMPAG, ESO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. SOMIDO, ETIK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  24. TAFLAN, SULLEY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  25. TUPAS, TESSIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES' COALITION)
  26. UNGGOL, REMIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment