Polomolok, South Cotabato Candidates

For Mayor

  • Londres, Ramon Guzman "Mon"; (PMP )
  • Lumayag, Isidro Dabandan "Ed"; (AIM )
  • Tubo, Clemente Cahilsot "Eti"; (LKS-KAM )

For Vice Mayor

  • Jovero, Eliazar Gupiteo "Elyat"; (LP )
  • Mercado, Dominador, Sr. Valdez "Mike"; (PMP )
  • Orbesido, Ligaya Reyno "Gay"; (LKS-KAM )

For Councilors

  • Adam, Amida Abedin "Bai"; (PMP )
  • Alabado, Rey Magtulis "Pogz"; (IND. )
  • Alitao, Antonio Almario "Tony"; (IND. )
  • Almencion, Nilda Batalon "Nilda"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ante, Jerry Malumpong "Jher"; (PMP )
  • Asturias, Dioquinie Depositario "Popoy"; (IND. )
  • Balili, Rhyolite Agregado "Nonong"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Bayan, Xavier Jacinto "Bobet"; (AIM )
  • Bontuyan, Jude Gamotin "Judas"; (AIM )
  • Braga, Naomi Baitus "Meme"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Buslig, Asuncion Tonogbanua "Inday"; (PMP )
  • Cañete, Roy Maturan "Yoyoy"; (IND. )
  • Cabahug, Ireneo Jabian "Dodong"; (AIM )
  • Canen, Joshua Dogeño "Boy"; (PMP )
  • Cordova, Leo Jandic "Toto"; (LKS-KAM )
  • De Juan, Eduardo Pelayo "Eddie"; (PMP )
  • De Leon, Arnel Lina "Doktor"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Deocampo-acuesta, Maribel Tabiling "Maribel"; (LP )
  • Deypalan, Melani Goopio "Bebeth"; (LP )
  • Esteban, Merlyn Doctolero "Lyn"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Falcon, Jose Rodriguez "Joe"; (LP )
  • Gerada, Raul Jugar "Dodoy"; (LP )
  • Gilbuena, Jair Montealto "Jay"; (PMP )
  • Jayme, Reyman Rusty Senajon "Jayme"; (LP )
  • Jimena, Roberto Coronado "Bert"; (PDSP )
  • Mercader, Anastacio, Jr. Ygot "Jun"; (PMP )
  • Peñalver, Harry Quimba "Harry"; (PMP )
  • Reyes, Rommel Hibionada "Rommel"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Salada, Calixto Busgano "Alex"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Samling, Roger Masalon "Roger"; (IND. )

Tampakan, South Cotabato Candidates

For Mayor

  • Barroso, Claudius Gelio "Bing"; (AIM )
  • Escobillo, Leonardo Vega "Nardo"; (PMP )
  • Magbanua, Anadel Torrejos "Dodong"; (LKS-KAM )

For Vice Mayor

  • Cagas, James Sobrejuanite "Jimmy"; (PMP )
  • Josol, Grace Banal "Grace"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Leysa, Relly Agapay "Nonoy"; (LP )

For Councilors

  • Abing, Paula Ogabang "Oling"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Amorte, Rodolfo Baban "Rudy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Baldon, John Mark Calantas "Bobsi"; (LP )
  • Barroso, Benedicto Gelio "Boyet"; (LP )
  • Bisconde, Beda Cagas "Beda"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Butihen, Aquilino Bernales "Lino"; (PMP )
  • Collado, Domingo Ngalon "Amay"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Cuello, Sunny Boy Sajelan "Boy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Dotollo, Loremil Obado "Jing Jing"; (PMP )
  • Flores, Romulo Garcia "Nene"; (PMP )
  • Garces, Antonio Gegato "Tony"; (LP )
  • Godmaling, Maria Neda Vallejo "Nida"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Herana, Meliton Cebrero "Meling"; (LP )
  • Lastima, Virgilio Pialago "Dodo"; (PMP )
  • Morante, Eduardo Lamboso "Eddie"; (LP )
  • Peñera, Maria Theresa Agagas "Atet"; (LP )
  • Pinggoy, Eduardo Alvarez "Eddie"; (PMP )
  • Quiming, Mercedes Sidon "Mercy"; (PMP )
  • Reyna, Luisito Cariaga "Luis"; (LP )
  • Sebua, Pruto Belenario "Pruts"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Sitcharon, Ma. Lanie Perono "Lanie"; (PMP )
  • Uy, Charlotte Diot "Che-che"; (LP )
  • Villanueva, Ulysses Dela Cruz "Boyet"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Yñiguez, Juan Anciano "Johnny"; (PMP )

Tantangan, South Cotabato Candidates

For Mayor

  • Dar, Dardanilo Nono "Danny"; (NP )
  • Garingo, Arnold Balleras "Boying"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Saig, Lino Fermo "Lin"; (IND. )

For Vice Mayor

  • Beltejar, Timoteo Mendalla "Jhony"; (IND. )
  • Dasilao, Cesar Lagos "Totoy"; (LKS-KAM )

For Councilors

  • Alada, Johnny Torrecamada "Kap"; (NP )
  • Belo, Rosario Dideles "Bing"; (NP )
  • Cerbo, Francisco Jr Magluyan "Jinky"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Cerbo, Renante Osorio "Rey"; (NP )
  • Darroca, Danilo Lademora "Danny"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Figueroa, Benjamin, Jr. Villano "Toto"; (NP )
  • Lagos, Joseph Salvador Mancera "Bornok"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Lagos, Alejandro, Jr. Fulgueras "Alex"; (NP )
  • Lazaro, Dominador Jr Ayson "Romeo"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Magon, Datuan Nasrodin Guindali "Kapmagon"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Palomo, Rodelio Peñafiel "Delio"; (NP )
  • Peralta, David Millan "Aspog"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Pinto, Fernando Bisarra "Eddie"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Torres, Timee Joy Gestopa "Timee"; (NP )
  • Vega, Eduardo Velasco "Ed"; (NP )
  • Viloria, Mary Grace Javison "Grace"; (LKS-KAM )

Here is the list of candidates for Surallah.

For Mayor

  • Bangcaya, Telesforo Maghari "Forro"; (IND. )
  • Solivio, Romulo, Sr. Octaviano "Mulong"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Villanueva, Cerlino Ladiana "Apal"; (NPC )

For Vice Mayor

  • Bendita, Antonio Ogatis "Tony"; (PDSP )

For Councilors

  • Azarcon, Rowmar Pestaño "Mar"; (NPC )
  • Caijo, Philip Villarias "Jun-jun"; (NPC )
  • Canieso, Edgardo Villagante "Bebot"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Corneta, Paquito Lasalita "Paking"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Dagum, Lorenzo Emboltorio "Lorenz"; (PDSP )
  • Dator, Nepomuceno D Jr Alperto "Boying"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Defensor, Mario, Sr. Fuentes "Mar"; (NPC )
  • Divinagracia, Pinky Ubas "Pink"; (NPC )
  • Javier, Antonio Magbanua "Sir Javier"; (PDSP )
  • Lopez, Merlina Lansangan "Neneng"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Magbanua, Cynthia Ascura "Neng"; (IND. )
  • Mamintod, Ronaldo Simborio "Dodong"; (IND. )
  • Matinong, Juanito Elican "Jim"; (NPC )
  • Panes, Samuel Figueroa "Sammy"; (IND. )
  • Pingoy, Jose Mari Lademora "Jomari"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Regalado, Hernany Guanco "Taruc"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Rosal, Antonio Cartina "Tony"; (IND. )
  • Solivio, Romulo, Jr. Bandibas "Jeco"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Tolentino, Cesar Lopez "Dodoy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Valdevieso, Chris Puerto "Nonoy"; (NPC )



Here is the list of candidates for Tupi, South Cotabato


Tupi, South Cotabato Candidates
For Mayor
  • Rojas, Remigio Prudente "Nonoy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Tamayo, Jr., Reynaldo Sucayan "Jun"; (AIM )

For Vice Mayor


  • Jaurigue, Ma. Teresa Gania "Teray"; (IND. )
  • Mariano, Jr., Valentin Guinto "Jun"; (LP )
  • Zabala, Teresito Mariano "Boy"; (IND. )

For Councilors

  • Agustin, Vivien Rubino "Bing"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Bantawig, Adela Balanon "Dolly"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Basan, Nunilon Labos "Nonie"; (IND. )
  • Buca, Efren Parangan "Bhoy"; (AIM )
  • Buca, Rubenie Parangan "Patog"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Cornejo, Weynard John Balanon "Wewin"; (LP )
  • Cornejo, Iii, Honorio Macaspac "Jong"; (AIM )
  • Cruz, Fernancio Laxamana "Bobot"; (IND. )
  • Escobillo, Noel Jalandoni "Bebot"; (AIM )
  • Hatulan, Glenn Chio "G"; (IND. )
  • Hatulan, Richard Danganan "Chard"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Kasan, Armando Mama "Arman"; (LP )
  • Madanguit, Diomedes H Sr Maniwang "Ondoy"; (IND. )
  • Ocampo, Garret Morga "Abet"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Paña, Jr., Emilio Selloriquez "Pato"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Prudente, Teodulfo Landicho "Dolping"; (IND. )
  • Robleza, Alexander Avena "Choy"; (AIM )
  • Sim, Edwin Rebucan "Ed"; (AIM )
  • Solilapsi, Juris Cornejo "Jo"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Torre, Rodner Flores "Rodner"; (LP )
  • Trabado, Vicente Laglag "Lanzo"; (LKS-KAM )

Here is the list of candidates for the Municipality of lake Sebu.
 
Lake Sebu, South Cotabato Candidates

For Mayor

  • Arroz, Rinie Ungcho "Nonoy"; (LM )
  • Dala, Mercado Salif "Mer"; (IND. )
  • Dalondong, Ahmad Kintag "Bogod"; (AKSYON )
  • Fungan, Antonio Bona "Tony"; (IND. )
  • Guay, Anthony Jagunap "Popoy"; (IND. )
  • Loco, Samuel Bansil "Sam"; (IND. )
  • Tabidad, Laurence Tuan "Bergas"; (LKS-KAM )

For Vice Mayor

  • Belandres, Ricardo, Jr. Bayquin "Nonoy"; (LM )
  • Gandam, Floro Sak "Flor"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ofong, Stephen Tamfungan "Phen"; (PMP )
  • Unggol, Remie Mann "Rem"; (NPC )

For Councilors

  • Abid, Lorencio Langguyan "Lorence"; (IND. )
  • Aboy, Loreto Tamfungan "Loret"; (IND. )
  • Almorfe, Skylab Lanzarote "Nene"; (IND. )
  • Angkoy, Odos Tiwan "Odos"; (IND. )
  • Antenor, Danny Rey Alibusa "Dan"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Baay, Jimmy Gandam "Jen"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Banaag, Edilberto Lambot "Edil"; (IND. )
  • Batoy, Rodolfo Acupio "Rudy"; (IND. )
  • Cafon, Ruben Angkoy "Ben"; (IND. )
  • Demandante, Jessie Asas "Boyet"; (IND. )
  • Dongon, Teofilo Pinzon "Dodoy"; (LM )
  • Doy, Bernard Katin "Nard"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Dulay, Ador Munsong "Adong"; (LM )
  • Eko, Jenita Batol "Jen"; (LM )
  • Estares, Ornalfo Solis "Toto"; (IND. )
  • Esteva, Ronnie Galera "Bebot"; (IND. )
  • Fitan, Andro Salif "Tinoy"; (PDSP )
  • Folok, Florentino Limbang "Flor"; (IND. )
  • Freyra, Cesar, Jr. Weaver "Butch"; (LM )
  • Kinan, Nenita Ganlal "Nitz"; (IND. )
  • Lagdamen, Nonito Deocampo "Toto"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Layang, George Galaw "Jo"; (IND. )
  • Leong, Joemarie Sugan "Tayding"; (IND. )
  • Manuel, Edwin Leong "Win"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Nalon, Joeffrey Manrique "Balong"; (IND. )
  • Natividad, Antonio Bautista "Nati"; (PMP )
  • Ofong, Bosh Yaman "Bosh"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ogan, Welson Onag "Tuting"; (IND. )
  • Salif, Basilio, Jr. Langgong "Junjun"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Sangga, Dadi Menson "Dads"; (IND. )
  • Somido, Vicente Fulgueras "Etik"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Tuna, Salvador Palanog "Badong"; (PMP )
  • Tupas, Jojet Bernal "Jet"; (IND. )
  • Twalang, Nena Legal "Nen"; (IND. )
  • Zapanta, Normie Maglasang "Dedheng"; (LM )
Tomorrow we will be posting the list of candidates for Tupi, South Cotabato.

    1
    Here is the list of candidates for Norala.
     
    Norala, South Cotabato Candidates

    For Mayor

    • Balayon, Victor Yap "Bentoy"; (NPC )
    • Fuscablo, Romulo Felicerta "Mulong"; (PMP )
    • Januto, Fernando, Jr. Salmeo "Junior"; (LKS-KAM )

    For Vice Mayor

    • Fedoc, Clemente Bernabe "Itik"; (NPC )
    • Salmeo, Henry Molino "Henz"; (LKS-KAM )

    For Councilors

    • Baclaan, Sheela Mar Defensor "Bong"; (NPC )
    • Balindoa, Gilbert Crespo "Toto"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Buenavidez, Cornelio Canarejo "Conie"; (NPC )
    • Candido, Dante Dizon "Itok"; (IND. )
    • Cascolan, Oscar Briones "Oscar"; (PMP )
    • Catedrilla, Jerry Legaspi "Bebot"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Daniel, Jonel Tenecio "Nel"; (PMP )
    • Denonong, Teodoro Gumban "Doroy"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Fanuga, Noel Floro "Nonoy"; (PMP )
    • Farnazo, Denny Floro "Nonoy"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Fuentes, Meriam Grace Sioquim "Joy-joy"; (PMP )
    • Funtecha, Rosemarie Perualila "Rose"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Huqueriza, Ramie Alba "Ram"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Japitana, Jose Benitez "Joe"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Lapido, Rogelio Paciente "Rogel"; (PMP )
    • Limpin, Ruben Mangalindan "Kuya"; (LKS-KAM )
    • Nasis, Ernesto Banuelos "Erning"; (NPC )
    • Pamplona, Dennis Maca "Den"; (NPC )
    • Pilla, Lucila Laruya "Lucille"; (NPC )
    • Vilbar, Ruperto, Sr. Cajandig "Pert"; (NPC )
    • Villavende, Dexter Estandarte "Dex"; (NPC )
    • Villorente, Jeofrey Fuentes "Jeof"; (NPC )
    Tomorrow we will be posting the list of candidates for the municipality of Lake Sebu, South Cotabato.


      Here's the list of candidates for Koronadal City. 
       Koronadal City, South Cotabato Candidates

      For Mayor

      • Biclar, Efren Hiponia "Toto"; (IND. )
      • Borje, Eleanor Alabado "Capitana"; (IND. )
      • De Jesus, Vicente Reyes "Vic"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Mangudadatu, Abdullah Jess Bagaforo "Jess"; (AKSYON )
      • Miguel, Peter Bascon "Peter"; (PMP )

      For Vice Mayor

      • Agabon, Zaldy Daguro "Agabon"; (LM )
      • Betita, Teresito Viernes "Toto"; (IND. )
      • Dideles, Rose Salanga "Beng"; (PMP )
      • Ledda, Jose Jr Carumba "Joe"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Ogena, Eliordo Usero "Bebot"; (NPC )

      For Councilors

      • Araquil, Erlinda Pabi "Bing"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Bautista, Rey Espanto "Rey"; (IND. )
      • Bona, Rebecca Dela Cruz "Beck"; (NPC )
      • Cadellino, Rogelio Villaruz "Roger"; (PMP )
      • Calixton, Floro Jr. Dideles "Puyot"; (PMP )
      • Carbon, Nerio Soriano "Ner"; (IND. )
      • Catorce, Ma. Ester Marin "Ester"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Causing, Lyndale M Cataluña "Lyndale"; (LKS-KAM )
      • De Jesus, Jose Reyes "Jojo"; (IND. )
      • De La Rama, Edgar Albus "Ed"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Espa, Jonathan Gagarin "Pastor"; (NPC )
      • Lagasca, Juanito Jr Rivera "Colens"; (PMP )
      • Lapidez, Mark Cordero "Mark"; (PMP )
      • Mana-ay, Oscar Sorongon "Oca"; (PMP )
      • Mangubat, Rogelio Sinogaya "Kap"; (PMP )
      • Millan, Reynaldo Manzano "Rey"; (IND. )
      • Morales, Lolita Faeldonea "Lolit"; (NPC )
      • Nijaga, Clifford Kieth Figueroa "Ace"; (NPC )
      • Ogoy, Gregorio Borra "Sir Ogoy"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Olivares, Romar Abad "Romar"; (NPC )
      • Pagunsan, Oscar Jamillo "Oca"; (PMP )
      • Pascual, Arnold Espia "Arnold"; (IND. )
      • Peñalosa, Edison Jr. Dominisac "Nonoy"; (PMP )
      • Perbillo, Felixberto Jr Alfane "Boyette"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Subaldo, Margarita Dedase "Margie"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Subere-albios, Ellen Grace Narciso "Grace"; (PMP )
      • Sucayan, Raymundo Sumagaysay "Mundo"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Tagaloguin, Herculano Tagalogon "Dodong"; (PMP )
      • Tindog, Leilani Sumpay "Lei"; (LKS-KAM )
      • Tuble, Ruel Baguio "Bombo"; (NPC )
      • Valderama, Ruben Labra "Ben"; (NPC )
      Visit this site again tomorrow for the list of candidates for Norala, South Cotabato.

        As i have promised yesterday, here's the list of candidates for General Santos City. 
          General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato Candidates

        For Mayor

        • Acharon, Loreto Busgano "Ton-ton"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Antonino-custodio, Darlene M Ricasa "Darlene"; (NPC )
        • Congson, Florentina Lopez "Flor"; (PCM )
        • Nuñez, Rosalita Tolibas "Lita"; (PDP LABAN )

        For Vice Mayor

        • Acharon, Jose Orlando Remolana "Odjok"; (AIM )
        • Bañas, Shirlyn Legario "Bañas"; (PCM )
        • Mongao, Benhur Salazar "Boy"; (PDP LABAN )

        For Councilors

        • Acharon, Honesto Busgano "Butch"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Atendido, Richard Lozano "Ric"; (LP )
        • Bagonoc, Elizabeth Bairoy "Beth"; (LP )
        • Catapang, George Resquites "George"; (PCM )
        • Catolico, Rommel Sarria "Mhel"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Ciocon, Ma. Theresa Arriola "Ciocon"; (PCM )
        • Cloma, Arturo Cutin "Art"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Congson, Danilo Romero "Danny"; (PCM )
        • Cunanan, Juliet Roa "Jojo"; (LKS-KAM )
        • De Claro, Remus Pardillo "Boy"; (LP )
        • De Guzman, Benito Timkang "Ben"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Dinopol, Vivencio Estrella "Bing"; (LP )
        • Doria, Bonifacio Jr. Fernandez "Boni"; (IND. )
        • Dospueblos, Marcelino Esplana "Dos"; (LP )
        • Enero, Rogelio Teodoro "Cali"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Espinosa, Jesus Quimson "Bogie"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Gacal, Francisco Mabini "Bong"; (PCM )
        • Guarin, Cristopher Kudera "Cris"; (PCM )
        • Henares, Peter Armand Lorenzo "Nonoy"; (LP )
        • Ilumba, Conrado Lacsamana "Conrad"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Lagare Iii, Dominador Santiago "Dom Dom"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Leyson, Eduardo IV Dacillo "Ed"; (LP )
        • Llido, Virginia Tiongson "Virgie"; (LP )
        • Lorenzo, Carmen Delos Reyes "Carmen"; (PCM )
        • Malinao, Manuel Suansing "Maning"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Mariano, Jay Mathew Laquindanum "Jay"; (PCM )
        • Martinez, Francis Callueng "Kiko"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Mojado, Salvador Gonzales "Badong"; (IND. )
        • Montilla, Rafael Olaer "Paeng"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Natividad, Nepthale Piedad "Nepnep"; (LP )
        • Nilong, Abraham Magayan "Abe"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Oco, Marius Orlando Aquino "Jan Jan"; (LP )
        • Osop, Abedin Limpao "Bedz"; (IND. )
        • Pasicolan, Francisco Bunagan "Frank"; (PCM )
        • Perez, Pedro Coronel "Pete"; (IND. )
        • Quilban, Edwin Catahumber "Pax"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Rivera, Ronnel Chua "Nel"; (IND. )
        • Royeca, Alvin Sta. Maria "Alvin"; (IND. )
        • Santos, Margareth Rose Narvaiza "Meg"; (LP )
        • Sentina, Zaldy Agui "Zaldy"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Seranias, Fermin Penados "Emin"; (PDP LABAN )
        • Soguilon, Waldemar Garcia "Waldy"; (IND. )
        • Sombrio, Sannie Pacres "Sombrio"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Sunga, Eduardo Samson "Eddie"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Tinoco, Danilo Cuevas "Danny"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Toroctocon, Alfredo Troyo "Fred"; (LKS-KAM )
        • Valencia, Zenaida Aparente "Aida"; (PCM )
        • Vicente, Dante Samson "Vic"; (LP )
        • Zosa, Telesforo Oliveros "To2"; (PCM )
        Visit here again tomorrow for the list of candidates for Koronadal City.

          This coming friday, March 26, 2010 will be the start of the Campaign period for candidates for members of the House of Representatives and elective provincial, city and municipal officials.

          We will be posting here the complete list of local candidates from the 10 municipalities and 2 cities of the Province of South Cotabato.

          Here is the list of Candidates for Banga, South Cotabato.

          Banga, South Cotabato Candidates

          For Mayor

          • Cuenca, Ernesto Yao "Ernie"; (IND. )
          • Garcia, Alex Doromal "Alex"; (NPC )
          • Ladot, Henry Lanaria "Henry"; (LKS-KAM )

          For Vice Mayor

          • Inocente, Aguinaldo Gulmatico "Boy Ite"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Madero, Mario Cabrera "Mayok"; (NPC )

          For Councilors

          • Aguirre, Ildefonso Trespeces "Ilde"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Ampague, Erwin Bermudez "Erwin"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Basilad, Maximo Boncales "Max"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Corneta, Alicia Apin "Inday Alice"; (LKS-KAM )
          • De Leon, Johnny Estanislao "Jang-jang"; (NPC )
          • Domider, Ramonito Buenavidez "Amon"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Espacio, Daniel Lastimosa "Danny"; (IND. )
          • Fuentes, Cristito Casipe "Tito"; (NPC )
          • Hibaler, Larry Flores "Apyong"; (NPC )
          • Lasin, Francisco Treyes "Bukay"; (NPC )
          • Lloren, Gemma Improgo "Gem"; (NPC )
          • Mama, Jacalia Manalon "Jack"; (NPC )
          • Mendoza, Veto Manalo "V2"; (NPC )
          • Palma, Wilfredo Carmona "Fred"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Rosete, John Jr. Ortega "Jan"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Tagaloguin, Rico Tagalogon "Rico"; (NPC )
          • Tandog, Willie Lamprea "Dodoy"; (LKS-KAM )
          • Vingno, Nemia Rendon "Nem"; (IND. )

          Visit our site again tomorrow for the list of candidates for General Santos City.

          Media Release
          March 20, 2010


          Bayan Muna 3rd nominee Atty. Joven Laura is calling the attention of Army Chief Maj. Gen. Reynaldo Mapagu to “look into these cases of harassment and intimidation by his men on local leaders of Bayan Muna and other progressive partylists in Mindanao.”

          In South Cotabato, the military is a step more blatant in their partisan activities. The 27th Infantry Battalion of the Philippine Army speakers have been airing their smear campaign against the progressive groups over radio accusing the latter of being legal fronts of the CPP/NDF/NPA. In the barrios, they have been conducting meetings to tell the people not to vote for the progressive partylists such as Bayan Muna and also against Satur Ocampo and Liza Maza.
          Disclaimer | What you are reading is either a press release/ statement or a manifesto. These materials do not go through our editorial process and do not reflect our policy or position.

          Since January, the 27th IB- PA has been conducting surveys to gather information especially from active members of Bayan Muna, Gabriela, Anakpawis, and Kabataan including supporters of Ocampo and Maza. They also gathered people in a barangay plaza to show a video documentary portraying the progressive partylists, Ocampo and Maza as members and supporters of the Communist Party of the Philippines and the New Peoples Army.

          A number of local leaders in Barangays San Isidro and Sto. Niño in Koronadal City were subjected to different forms of harassment and intimidation by elements of the 27th IB-PA in February this year. The local leaders have already filed a complaint with the Commission on Elections (COMELEC) against the 27th IB-PA and its Commanding Officer, Lt. Col. Joshua Santiago.
          Santiago is also involved in the harassment and intimidation of local leaders of peoples organization in Koronadal Cty in 2009.

          Laura adds that, “Mapagu should immediately take action about these harassment cases and put a stop to all the violations against members and supporters of Bayan Muna and other progressive partylists and organizations.”

          “If something happens to any of our members and supporters, there will be no one else to blame,” Laura warns Mapagu.

          Reference:
          Atty. Joven Laura, Bayan Muna 3rd nominee

          All system go for the Mt. Matutum Amyak Maleh MTB Challenge 2010.

          Bikers from the Visayas and Mindanao are expected to participate in the event which was organize in line with the annual “Linggo ng Mt. Matutum Celebration” being observed by the municipalities of Tupi, Tampakan and Polomolok in the province of South Cotabato.

          Mt Matutum Amyak Maleh “Mt. Bike Challenge” and its aspect of preserving the environment by requiring biker to plant tree at the designated “bikers park” during the race make it distinct from other bike events held all over the country.


          Thousands of cash prizes and other special awards are at stake in this year's “Amyak Maleh” bike challenge. The race is one of the highlights of the 15th anniversary celebration of Mt. Matutum Protected Landscape, it is organize by the Local Government Unit of Tupi and the Protected Area Management Board of Mt. Matutum Protected Landscape (PAMB-MMPL). “Amyak Maleh” is a Blaa’an words meaning Climb and Plant.

          Other activities lined up for the celebration are the environmental forum, storytelling and oratorical contest and the annual climb to Mt. Matutum.

          This year’s theme is “
          Kilos Bayan: Huwag Magpatalo sa Klimang Pabago-bago”.

          Filipinos rejoiced Sunday the victory of Manny Pacquiao after he defeated Joshua Clottey and retaining his World Boxing Organization Welterweight title at the Cowboys Stadium in Arlington, Texas.

          As usual, roadside eateries and restaurants and cinemas were filled with Pacquiao’s fans for the 12-round bout against Ghana’s Clottey.

          He is the best, perhaps the greatest boxer ever, Manny is truly our hero. He brings pride to the Philippines.

          Pacquiao dominated almost all rounds against the burly Clottey, who was able to score more on the 3rd round with hooks and jabs landing on the Filipino boxer’s face. But every time Pacquiao’s unleashed his barrage of punches, his fans back home cheered wildly.

          Manny is the man and Clottey is gone. We have the best boxer and Manny will always be the greatest, the Filipino boxing legend.


          General Santos City will host this year's Cotabato Regional Athletic Association meet or CRAA from March 14 until March 18 this year.

          Elementary and High School students from North Cotabato, Cotabato City, Kidapawan City, South Cotabato, Koronadal City, Gensan and Sarangani Province will once again gather not only to showcase their skills in sports but also their talents in dancing, singing and other cultural presentations.

          Some sports events includes boxing, volleyball, basketball, taekwondo, gymnastics, swimming, and  track and field among others. This year's winners will represent the CRAA Area in the Palarong Pambansa which will be held in Tarlac.

          Last year's CRAA Meet was held in Koronadal City wherein the province of South Cotabato emerge as the over-all champion.

          9
          The results is now online!
          MSU System finally published the SASE Results online in their SASE Results website.
          This results will determine if you can enter and study in the University with your top school choice. The passing score is 75 and for ACADEMIC Scholars is 119 (it's a privilege to be a scholar in MSU).
          For more info about the cut-off scores in your preferred course, please contact the Admin Office of your school of choice.

          Here is the full list for Notre Dame of Surala  results. (TAKE NOTE: It's ND of Surala. If you're from other school, please refer to search your name at their website)


          -Search results for notre dame of surala-


          Name School School Address Score(GR) Campus Choice
          1 ABANTE, Aldrin Vargas Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 45 Gen. Santos
          2 CARO, Charisse Anne Batallones Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 114 Gen. Santos
          3 CASTILLO, Gypsy Batilo Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 77 Gen. Santos
          4 CASUMPANG, Errol Garzon Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 76 IIT Iligan
          5 CRESPO, Kia Crespo Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 95 Gen. Santos
          6 CUELLO, Jovielee Pearl Jamora Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 57 Gen. Santos
          7 DEGALA, Candes Antonette Pescuela Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 98 Gen. Santos
          8 DONES, Fevie Joy Suarez Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 77 Gen. Santos
          9 FACTO, Charlane Mae Dinawanao Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 70 IIT Iligan
          10 FAJARDO, Maria Angela Pepito Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 85 Gen. Santos
          11 FRESCO, Kelvin Clive Añuber Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 91 Gen. Santos
          12 GUAY, Jergee Mari Sorzano Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 109 Gen. Santos
          13 JUANZO, Charlene Mae Panes Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 63 Gen. Santos
          14 LENANTUD, Kyna Mariz Silverio Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 85 Gen. Santos
          15 MONCADA, Mae Amor Payas Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 53 Gen. Santos
          16 ORO, Christian Dianne Dardo Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 110 Gen. Santos
          17 PACIENTE, Nikki Young Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 93 Gen. Santos
          18 PATRICIO, Janine Farochelin Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 82 Marawi
          19 PECHINO, April Grace Villapez Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 54 Gen. Santos
          20 SUMPIO, Llewellyn Anne Regalado Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 71 Gen. Santos
          21 YAP, Noel Angelo Lucero Notre Dame of Surala/HS Dept 9512 Surallah, South Cotabato 87 Gen. Santos



          WHEN Filipino boxing hero Manny Pacquiao faces Joshua Clottey of Ghana in the ring on Sunday (Saturday in the U.S.) in Texas to defend his welterweight crown, the Ampatuan clan won’t be in the audience at the Dallas Cowboys Stadium to cheer him like in his past fights.

          Of the 12, Andal Ampatuan Jr., mayor of Datu Unsay town, is being held at the National Bureau of Investigation in Manila on charges of masterminding the multiple murders. The patriarch, former Maguindanao governor Andal Sr., is confined in a military hospital in Davao City, while his sons Zaldy, Anwar and Sajid, and brother-in-law Akmad “Tato” Ampatuan Sr. are detained at the Criminal Investigation and Detection Group in General Santos City on charges of rebellion and multiple murder.

          The other six—grandsons Saudi Jr., Bahnarin and Anwar “Ipi” Ampatuan Jr., Kanor Datumanong Ampatuan , Mama Ampatuan and Norodin Ampatuan—have yet to be arrested.

          On Tuesday, an alleged former hitman of the Ampatuans being considered as state witness in the massacre, said he twice served as one of the security escorts of the Ampatuans when they went to Las Vegas to watch the fights of Pacquiao.
          According to the alleged hitman who goes by the alias “Jesse,” the most recent of these was the Nov. 14 Pacquiao match with Puerto Rican Miguel Cotto, a little over a week before the country’s worst case of pre-election violence took place. The massacre left 58 civilians, including at least 30 journalists, dead.
          Jesse has admitted being among those who were with Andal Jr. that attacked the convoy of the Mangudadatus on Nov. 23. He said Andal Jr. later ordered him to kill the driver who witnessed but did not participate in the killing. Jesse said he went into hiding upon learning that he, too, was a marked man.

          Jesse, who is illiterate, said in an interview in a safehouse in Luzon that he could not recall the name of Pacquiao’s opponent in the other fight he saw. Neither can he remember the names of the hotels they stayed except that they were “maganda (beautiful).”
          On both trips to Las Vegas, Jesse said he and five or six security escorts accompanied the Ampatuan group that included Andal Sr., Andal Jr.and Kanor.
          Andal Jr. handpicked Jesse to be Kanor’s close-in bodyguard two years ago after the self-confessed hitman’s record of having never lost in street brawls in Maguindanao.
          Jesse said he was lucky to have gotten the chance to watch the fight up close because not all the Ampatuan bodyguards were given that privilege. The Ampatuans took care of his passport.
          “We carried their bags, including money and cellphones,” he said.
          The Ampatuans are reported to bring a lot of cash in their trips to Las Vegas. Zaldy, governor of the Autonomous Region for Muslim Mindanao, was held briefly at the Los Angeles airport with his family on April 26 last year while on his way to watch Pacquiao’s fight with Ricky Hatton.
          An initial report said his visa was cancelled and that he was questioned for bringing with him $6 million, both of which ARMM Solicitor General Cynthia Guiani-Sayadi later denied. The Philippine Consulate in Los Angeles did not disclose then the reason for the Ampatuans being held up in immigration. The U.S. Embassy at that time also refused to comment on the case “for privacy reasons.”
          Andal Sr. did not follow his son to the U.S. to watch the Pacquiao-Hatton bout in May last year because of the skirmishes going on in Maguindanao at that time. He watched the fight on television in Maguindanao with his son Sajid.
          Law enforcers monitoring the activities of the Ampatuans said the powerful clan bets big on the Pacquiao fights. One law enforcer said they have received reports that the family won as much as P750 million in one of the latest fights.

          The Ampatuans are known to be close to former Ilocos Sur governor and now Deputy National Security Adviser Luis “Chavit” Singson, another of Pacquiao’s big patrons. Some members of the clan have been caught on video in Pacquiao’s after-fight interviews, including the Hatton match.

          Singson lost in the 2007 senatorial race, but topped the original canvassing in Maguindanao. It was Juan Miguel Zubiri, who is from Bukidnon, who topped the Maguindanao vote in the recanvass.

          In May, 10 of the 12 Ampatuans implicated in the massacre are running for office. Only Andal and Zaldy are not. by Ellen Tordesillas/VERA Files
          Powered by Blogger.