Elections 2016 Results in South Cotabato

Congressman
1st District: Acharon, Pedro Jr
2nd District: Hernandez, Ferdinand

Governor: Avance- Fuentes, Daisy

Vice Governor: De Jesus, Vicente

Sangguniang Panlalawigan Members
1st District:
1. Matti, Eamon Gabriel
2. Mariano-Trabado, Glezel
3. Tamayo, Romeo

2nd District:
1. Catorce, Ma. Ester
2. De Pedro, Hilario
3. Diel, Cicele
4. Solivio, Romulo
5. Subere-Albios, Ellen Grace
6. Dar, Dardanilo
7. Dema-ala, Agustin

Municipality of Banga
Mayor: 
Palencia, Albert

Vice Mayor:
Inocente, Aguinaldo

Municipal Councilors:
1. Lloren, Gemma
2. Madero, Mario
3. Garcia, Alex
4. Achurra, Inday Grace
5. Rosete, John Jr.
6. Aguirre, Toto
7. Palma, Wilfredo
8. Tagaloguin, Rico
(see results here)

Municipality of Lake Sebu
Mayor:
Fungan, Antonio

Vice Mayor:
Gandam, Floro

Municipal Councilors:
1. Somido, Vicente
2. Artacho, Judy
3. Estaris, Iko
4. Fitan, Andro
5. Baay, Jimmy
6. Tupas, Teresita
7. Unggol, Remie
8. Develos, Joelito
(see results here)

Municipality of Norala
Mayor:
Balayon, Bentoy

Vice Mayor:
Pilla, Lucilla

Municipal Councilors:

1. Denonong, Doroy

2. Daniel, Jonel
3. Sheela Mar Defensor Baclaan
4. Lida, Pato
5. Aguilar, Buting
6. Salmeo, Hector
7. Fuentes, Meriam
8. Feril, Toto Ike


Municipality of Tboli
Mayor:
Tuan, Dibu

Vice Mayor:
Silva, Grace Serofia

Municipal Councilors:
1. Atam, Dondon
2. Serofia, Abelardo Jr.
3. De Groot, Letlet
4. Tangcala, Eddie
5. Dela Peña, Ronnie
6. Pericon, Jimmy
7. Ganchoon, Merlyn
8. Piang, Jick
(see results here)

Municipality of Polomolok
Mayor:
Lumayag-Matti, Honey

Vice Mayor:
Jovero, Eliazar

Municipal Councilors:
1. Orbesido, Gay
2. Almencion, Nelda
3. Bansuelo, Jingle
4. Bayan, Xavier
5. Falcon, Joe
6. Deypalan, Melani
7. Ines, Alan
8. Cabahug, Dodong
(see results here)

Municipality of Tupi
Mayor:
Tamayo, Reynaldo

Vice Mayor:
Escobillo, Noel


Municipal Councilors:

1. Hatulan, Glenn

2. Tamayo, Roseller

3. Hatulan-Navaroo, Rubi

4. Cornejo, Weynard John
5. Zabala, Teresito
6. Alburo, Reynaldo Sr.
7. Marcelino, Ruel
8. Guerrero, Arnold

Municipality of Tantangan
Mayor:
Figueroa, Benjamin Jr.

Vice Mayor:
Gonzales, Timee Joy

Municipal Councilors:
1. Cachero, Darlyn
2. Belo, Rosario
3. Buendia, Nelson
4. Lazaro, Dominador Jr.
5. Viloria, Mary Grace
6. Deocadez, Chelsor
7. Seneca, June
8. Cerbo, Francisco Jr.
(see election results here)

Municipality of  Tampakan
Mayor:
Escobillo, Nardo

Vice Mayor:
Cagas, James

Municipal Councilors:
1. Uy-Hassan, Charlotte
2. Josol, Grace
3. Ading-Reyna, Charlotte
4. Magbanua, Anadel
5. Bides, Jabib Jr.
6. Barroso, Rr
7. Baldon, John Mark
8. Magbanua, Ric
(see election results here)

Municipality of Sto. Niño
Mayor:
Matinong, Pablo Jr

Vice Mayor:
Villalobos, Sulpicio

Municipal Councilors:
1. Dimzon, Wilfredo
2. Baradas, Joel
3. Funa, Ernesto Jr.
4. Segura, Nelson
5. Fale, Helen
6. Villarin, Allan
7. Octaviano, James
8. Baylosis, Dante
(see election results here)

Municipality of Surallah
Mayor:
Bendita, Tony

Vice Mayor:
Divinagracia, Pinky

Municipal Councilors:
1. Escleto, Ronie
2. Rosal, Toto
3. Bumatay, Leo
4. Eslabon, Henry
5. Corneta, Boyet
6. Valdevieso, Nonoy
7. Villanueva, Cerlino
8. Tapleras, Kalaw
(see election results here)


City of General Santos
Mayor:
Rivera, Ronnel

Vice Mayor:
Bañas, Shirlyn

Municipal Councilors:

1. Bagonoc, Beth

2. Pacquaio, Bobby

3. Nuñez, Rosalita 

4. Acharon, Odjok 
5. Lagare, Dominador Jr.
6. Gacal, Jeng 
7. Llido, Shandee 
8. Yumang, Jose 
9. Congson, Van-van 
10. Casabuena, Lulu 
11. Melliza, Ramon 

12. Tan, Brix


City of Koronadal
Mayor:
Miguel, Peter

Vice Mayor:
Ogena, Eliordo



Municipal Councilors:
1. Abris, Edwin
2. Lapidez, Mark
3. Araquil, Erlinda
4. Hurtado, Junette
5. Aguirre, Jose Henry
6. Dideles, Francis Ross
7. Cadilleno, Roger
8. Pingoy, Anabelle
9. Lagasca, James
10. Ogoy, Prechie

Post a Comment

Comments Here

MORE News!

[news][fbig2 animated][#1abc9c]
Powered by Blogger.